WORLD GRAND PRIX:
Top Scorer by Day
31 - Angela Leyva of Peru v Kazakhstan on June 3
25 - Bethania De La Cruz De Peña of Dominican Republic v Argentina on June 4
29 – Berenika Tomsia of Poland v Puerto Rico on June 5
20 - Sarina Koga of Japan v Serbia on June 9
31 – Berenika Tomsia of Poland v Argentina on June 10
28 – Angela Leyva of Peru v Cuba on June 11
30 – Paola Egonu of Italy v Japan on June 12
30 - Tijana Boskovic of Serbia v Brazil on June 17
27 – Angela Leyva of Peru v Croatia on June 18 (Group 3 Semifinal)
30 – Madelaynne Montano of Colombia v Peru on June 19 (Group 3 Bronze Medal Match)
Top Scoring Performances
31 - Angela Leyva of Peru v Kazakhstan on June 3
31 – Berenika Tomsia of Poland v Argentina on June 10
30 – Madelaynne Montano of Colombia v Peru on June 19 (Group 3 Bronze Medal Match)
30 - Tijana Boskovic of Serbia v Brazil on June 17
29 – Berenika Tomsia of Poland v Puerto Rico on June 5
28 – Angela Leyva of Peru v Cuba on June 11
28 – Petra Kojdova of Czech Republic v Dominican Republic on June 12
28 - Polen Uslupehlivan of Turkey v Japan on June 17
27 – Samantha Fabris of Croatia v Kazakhstan on June 19 (Group 3 Final)27 – Pino Kenny Moreno of Colombia v Peru on June 19 (Group 3 Bronze Medal Match)
27 – Angela Leyva of Peru v Croatia on June 18 (Group 3 Semifinal)
26 – Karina Ocasio of Puerto Rico v Argentina on June 11
26 – Heidy Rodriguez Lopez of Cuba v Colombia on June 5
26 - Emiliya Nikolova of Bulgaria v Dominican Republic on June 3
26 – Lonneke Slöetjes of the Netherlands v Belgium on June 12
26 – Angela Leyva of Peru v Croatia on June 12
Top Individual Serving Performances
7 – Karla Klaric of Croatia v Algeria on June 11
6 – Ana Grejman of Poland v Canada on June 3
5 – Samantha Fabris of Croatia v Kazakhstan on June 19 (Group 3 Final)
5 – Martyna Grajber of Poland v Argentina on June 10
5 – Yael Castiglione of Argentina v Dominican Republic on June 4
5 – Sloane Shae of Australia v Mexico on June 12
5 - Brankica Mihajlovic of Serbia b Brazil on June 17
5 - Celeste Plak of Netherlands v Italy on June 18
Top Team Serving Performances
13 – Croatia v Cuba on June 3
12 – Kazakhstan v Algeria on June 4
12 – Mexico v Australia on June 12
11 - Poland v Argentina on June 10
10 – Croatia v Peru on June 12
10 – Italy v Japan on June 12
10 – Turkey v Russia on June 12
10 – Australia v Mexico on June 12
9 - Croatia v Peru on June 18
9 – Japan v Italy on June 12
9 – Croatia v Algeria on June 11
9 – Peru v Cuba on June 11
9 – Bulgaria v Argentina on June 5
Top Individual Blocking Performances
8 - Milena Rasic of Serbia v China on June 18
7 – Agnieszka Kakolewska of Poland v Bulgaria on June 18 (Group 2 Semifinal)
7 - Irina Zaryazhko of Russia v Thailand on June 18
7 – Cristina Chirichella of Italy v Serbia on June 10
7 - Fabiana Claudino of Brazil v Italy on June 9
7 – Daimara Lescay Cajigal of Cuba v Colombia on June 5
7 - Candida Estefany Arias Perez of Dominican Republic v Bulgaria on June 3
7 – Charuk Lucille of Canada v Bulgaria on June 12
6 - Irina Fetisova of Russia v Netherlands on June 17
6 - Polen Uslupehlivan of Turkey v Japan on June 17
6 - Nursevil Aydinlar of Turkey v Japan on June 17
6 - Ozge Nur Yurtdagulen of Turkey v Japan on June 17
6 – Silge Wiebke of Germany v Thailand on June 12
6 – Carey Beth of Australia v Mexico on June 12
6 – Vargas Annerys of Dominican Republic v Czech Republic on June 12
6 – Christa Harmotto Dietzen of United States v Thailand on June 11
6 – Heidy Casanova Alvarez of Cuba v Peru on June 11
6 – Daimara Lescay Cajigal of Cuba v Peru on June 11
6 – Julieta Lascano of Argentina v Poland on June 10
6 - Kubra Akman of Turkey v Germany on June 18
Top Team Blocking Performances
19 – Poland v Bulgaria on June 18
19 – Cuba v Peru on June 11
19 – Italy v Serbia on June 10
18 – Poland v Czech Republic on June 4
17 - Brazil v Italy on June 9
17 – USA v China on June 12
16 – Italy v Japan on June 12
16 – Poland v Argentina on June 10
16 – Poland v Canada on June 3
16 – Peru v Algeria on June 5
Highest Scoring Sets
31-29 - Brazil v Serbia on June 17
31-29 – Serbia v Italy on June 10
31-29 – Japan v Serbia on June 9
30-28 – Puerto Rico v Argentina on June 11
30-28 – Canada v Poland on June 3
29-27 – Dominican Republic v Puerto Rico on June 18 (Group 2 Semifinal)
29-27 – United States v Thailand on June 11
29-27 – Mexico v Australia on June 12
29-27 – Croatia v Peru on June 18 (Group 3 Semifinal)
29-27 – Croatia v Kazakhstan on June 19 (Group 3 Final)
Highest Scoring Matches
223 - Serbia v Brazil 3-2 (25-16, 31-29, 19-25, 19-25, 18-16) on June 17
219 – Bulgaria v Canada 3-2 (25-22, 22-25, 21-25, 28-26, 15-10) on June 12
213 – Puerto Rico v Poland 3-2 (18-25, 25-23, 15-25, 28-26, 15-13) on June 5
213 – Italy v Japan 3-2 (25-20, 25-20, 23-25, 25-27, 15-8) on June 12
211 – Poland v Argentina 3-2 (25-23, 24-26, 25-15, 23-25, 15-10) on June 10
210 – Russia v Turkey 3-2 (26-24, 20-25, 20-25, 25-20. 15-10) on June 12
209 - Turkey v Japan 3-2 (21-25, 25-16, 23-25, 25-21,15-13) on June 17
208 – China v Serbia 3-2 (27-25, 17-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-9) on June 18
206 – Dominican Republic v Czech Republic 3-2 (25-22, 15-25, 25-21, 24-26, 15-8) on June 12
206 - Dominican Republic v Argentina 3-2 (22-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-15, 23-25, 16-14) on June 4